Tommy Alexander
Philadelphia Phillies (ML)
Tommy Alexander
Nickname:
Bollicky Bill
Birthdate:
Nov. 9, 2018 (26 y, 10 m, 9 d)
Born In:
Jersey City, NJ, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/211
Entry:
2041 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 25, Team: Philadelphia Phillies
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 169 days
Injury:
142 more days

2045 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
PHI - PBL
1 1 5.0 0-1 0 0 0 0 4 5.400 4.319 95 3.453 0.08
Current Status
MLB Service Time 0 years, 169 days
40-man Service Time 0 years, 169 days
Time as Pro 4 years
Roster Status Disabled List, 0 more days
Injury Status 142 more days
ML DL Days (season) 161 days
Options Used - This Year 0 - No
Personality
Leadership Normal
Loyalty Normal
Greed Normal
Intelligence High
Work Ethic High
Popularity
National Insignficant
Local Fair
Current Contract
2045 $500k
Additional Info
No-Trade No
IP / PA bonusNone
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 3 4 1 2 3
vs R 3 4 1 2 3
vs L 3 4 1 2 3
Potential 3 4 1 2 4
Fielding C IF OF
Range 3 2
Error 2 2
Arm 1 6 1
Turn DP 1
C Ability 1
Position
Pitcher 6
Run/Bunt
Speed 1
Stealing 1
Running 1
Sac Bunt 8
Bunt for Hit 1
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 7 6 5
vs R 7 6 5
vs L 6 6 4
Potential 7 6 5
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 8 8
Curveball 7 8
Slider 8 8
Changeup 1 1
Other Pitching
Velocity 95-97 mph
GB % 56%
Stamina 6
Hold 2

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W-L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
PHI - PBL
2045 26 1 1 5.0 0-1 0 4 0 19.05% 0.00% 4.76% 75.76% 55.56% 0.438 5.400 4.319 95 3.453 1.08 0.08
Total - PBL
PBL
1 1 5.0 0-1 0 4 0 19.05% 0.00% 4.76% 75.76% 55.56% 0.438 5.400 4.319 95 3.453 1.08 0.08

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W-L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
Reading - EL
REA - EL
2044 25 25 25 111.2 7-5 0 111 67 22.79% 13.76% 3.70% 77.17% 59.26% 0.336 4.513 4.743 108 4.023 -0.23 1.04
Reading - EL
REA - EL
2043 24 16 16 77.1 5-6 0 75 40 22.59% 12.05% 2.41% 73.67% 59.29% 0.307 4.190 3.827 90 3.985 0.36 1.47
Reading - EL
REA - EL
2042 23 24 24 102.1 3-11 0 91 50 19.78% 10.87% 3.26% 64.19% 59.18% 0.341 5.893 5.232 106 4.884 0.66 1.07
Lakewood - SOU
LAK - SOU
2041 22 5 5 24.2 1-3 0 39 5 37.50% 4.81% 4.81% 69.57% 55.88% 0.364 4.743 3.824 85 2.400 0.92 0.51
CLE - FLO
2041 22 6 6 32.2 1-2 0 29 13 20.71% 9.29% 2.14% 78.43% 70.77% 0.294 3.582 4.592 105 4.399 -1.01 0.35
Total - AA
AA
65 65 291.1 15-22 0 277 157 21.66% 12.28% 3.21% 71.57% 59.24% 0.330 4.912 4.672 103 4.315 0.24 3.57
Total - A
A
11 11 57.1 2-5 0 68 18 27.87% 7.38% 3.28% 75.24% 65.66% 0.320 4.081 4.262 96 3.539 -0.18 0.87

Career Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
PHI - PBL
2045 P 1 5.0 0 2 0 1.000 3.600 1.039 0.02
Total P 1 5.0 0 2 0 0.02

Career Minor League Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
Reading - EL
REA - EL
2044 P 25 111.2 5 10 0 1.000 1.209 1.110 -0.65
Reading - EL
REA - EL
2043 P 16 77.1 9 5 0 1.000 1.629 1.008 -0.91
Reading - EL
REA - EL
2042 P 24 102.1 3 15 3 0.857 1.583 1.122 1.42
CLE - FLO
2041 P 6 32.2 3 2 0 1.000 1.378 0.992 -0.16
Lakewood - SOU
LAK - SOU
2041 P 5 24.2 1 2 0 1.000 1.095 0.995 -0.13
Total P 76 348.2 21 34 3 -0.42

Paramount Baseball League Pitching Log

Date Opp Score GS IP H R ER HR BB K IBB HBP GB FB BF PI GSC WPA ERA FIP
April 5, 2045
Apr 5
@SLN 0 - 13 5.0 8 3 3 1 0 4 0 0 5 4 21 59 43 -0.04