Randy Welburn
Retired
Randy Welburn
Nickname:
Dutchman
Birthdate:
Nov. 4, 2005 (44 y, 10 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/206
Entry:
2027 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 61, Team: San Francisco Giants
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2031 Fresno (PCL)
2028 San Jose (CAL)
Gold Glove 2032 - CF Fresno (PCL)
2028 - CF San Jose (CAL)
Player of the Week May 19, 2031 Fresno (PCL)
Jul 24, 2028 San Jose (CAL)
Similar Players (CF)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)