Muneyaki Motsuzuki
Philadelphia Phillies (ML)
Muneyaki Motsuzuki
Nickname:
Nitro
Birthdate:
July 19, 2021 (24 y, 1 m, 30 d)
Born In:
Tokyo, TOK, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/185
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 169 days

2045 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
PHI - PBL
29 29 147.2 4-11 0 0 0 87 86 5.485 5.777 127 6.366 -0.00
Current Status
MLB Service Time 0 years, 169 days
40-man Service Time 0 years, 169 days
Time as Pro 4 years
Roster Status Active Roster
Injury Status None
Options Used - This Year 0 - No
Personality
Leadership Low
Loyalty Low
Greed Normal
Intelligence Normal
Work Ethic Low
Popularity
National Unknown
Local Unknown
Current Contract
2045 $500k
Additional Info
No-Trade No
IP / PA bonusNone
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 3 4 1 2 3
vs R 3 4 1 2 3
vs L 3 4 1 2 3
Potential 3 4 1 2 3
Fielding C IF OF
Range 1 2
Error 2 1
Arm 1 4 4
Turn DP 1
C Ability 1
Position
Pitcher 2
Run/Bunt
Speed 1
Stealing 1
Running 2
Sac Bunt 8
Bunt for Hit 1
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 6 6 5
vs R 6 6 5
vs L 6 6 5
Potential 7 6 8
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 6 7
Slider 6 6
Changeup 3 6
Forkball 7 8
Other Pitching
Velocity 93-95 mph
GB % 58%
Stamina 6
Hold 2

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W-L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
PHI - PBL
2045 23 29 29 147.2 4-11 0 86 87 13.15% 13.30% 2.91% 64.44% 53.61% 0.263 5.485 5.777 127 6.366 -0.29 -0.00
Total - PBL
PBL
29 29 147.2 4-11 0 86 87 13.15% 13.30% 2.91% 64.44% 53.61% 0.263 5.485 5.777 127 6.366 -0.29 -0.00

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W-L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
PAW - IL
2044 22 13 19 68.1 1-9 0 52 55 15.12% 15.99% 3.49% 65.37% 60.61% 0.386 8.166 6.438 135 5.808 1.73 -0.32
JOH - APP
2044 22 1 1 4.2 0-1 0 4 3 18.18% 13.64% 0.00% 37.50% 90.00% 0.357 9.643 4.183 85 4.637 5.46 0.10
POR - EL
2043 21 28 31 131.2 3-8 0 114 89 19.13% 14.93% 3.86% 76.20% 56.56% 0.318 5.127 5.473 128 4.844 -0.35 -0.11
Salem - CAR
SAL - CAR
2042 20 29 29 147.1 12-7 0 133 70 21.38% 11.25% 1.13% 77.08% 59.78% 0.317 3.177 3.496 86 4.426 -0.32 3.03
Total - AAA
AAA
13 19 68.1 1-9 0 52 55 15.12% 15.99% 3.49% 65.37% 60.61% 0.386 8.166 6.438 135 5.808 1.73 -0.32
Total - AA
AA
28 31 131.2 3-8 0 114 89 19.13% 14.93% 3.86% 76.20% 56.56% 0.318 5.127 5.473 128 4.844 -0.35 -0.11
Total - A
A
29 29 147.1 12-7 0 133 70 21.38% 11.25% 1.13% 77.08% 59.78% 0.317 3.177 3.496 86 4.426 -0.32 3.03
Total - R
R
1 1 4.2 0-1 0 4 3 18.18% 13.64% 0.00% 37.50% 90.00% 0.357 9.643 4.183 85 4.637 5.46 0.10

Career Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
PHI - PBL
2045 P 29 147.2 12 13 6 0.807 1.524 0.986 -0.15
Total P 29 147.2 12 13 6 -0.15

Career Minor League Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
PAW - IL
2044 P 19 68.1 5 5 0 1.000 1.317 1.230 -0.68
JOH - APP
2044 P 1 4.2 1 0 0 1.000 1.929 0.000 0.01
POR - EL
2043 P 31 131.2 7 19 2 0.929 1.777 1.061 -1.01
Salem - CAR
SAL - CAR
2042 P 29 147.1 9 9 0 1.000 1.100 0.995 -0.91
Total P 80 352.0 22 33 2 -2.59

Paramount Baseball League Pitching Log

Date Opp Score GS IP H R ER HR BB K IBB HBP GB FB BF PI GSC WPA ERA FIP
Sept. 13, 2045
Sep 13
@ARI 3 - 9 2.1 5 6 5 1 3 0 0 1 5 3 17 70 14 -0.29
Sept. 7, 2045
Sep 7
ATL 3 - 5 6.0 6 2 2 0 3 3 0 0 5 9 26 90 55 0.09
Sept. 2, 2045
Sep 2
TBA 1 - 2 6.0 2 2 2 1 4 4 0 2 8 4 24 87 56 -0.00
Aug. 27, 2045
Aug 27
@CAR 4 - 5 4.1 4 5 5 1 3 2 0 0 6 5 20 70 33 -0.28
Aug. 21, 2045
Aug 21
@SDN 6 - 5 5.0 7 5 4 2 0 1 0 0 7 7 23 68 30 -0.37
Aug. 16, 2045
Aug 16
@NYN 1 - 14 4.0 6 10 10 2 7 1 0 0 3 7 24 103 -3 -0.39
Aug. 10, 2045
Aug 10
@PIT 1 - 2 1.2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 3 6 23 48 0.07
Aug. 5, 2045
Aug 5
@WAS 5 - 4 7.0 4 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 8 7 25 104 77 0.32
July 30, 2045
Jul 30
MIL 8 - 7 5.0 3 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 8 3 22 87 57 0.13
July 25, 2045
Jul 25
ARI 5 - 7 4.0 4 6 4 0 5 4 0 0 3 5 22 82 32 -0.36
July 18, 2045
Jul 18
@MIA 16 - 3 6.2 3 2 2 1 1 6 0 1 5 9 25 102 66 0.00
July 9, 2045
Jul 9
SDN 4 - 10 4.0 8 8 5 0 4 3 0 0 4 4 23 100 19 -0.40
July 4, 2045
Jul 4
LAN 9 - 11 5.0 4 3 3 2 3 5 0 0 5 4 21 94 40 -0.10
June 29, 2045
Jun 29
@CHN 7 - 5 5.0 7 3 3 0 4 0 0 0 6 7 24 84 39 0.02
June 23, 2045
Jun 23
CAR 5 - 7 7.2 7 3 3 1 0 6 0 0 8 8 29 94 63 -0.05
June 17, 2045
Jun 17
MON 11 - 7 4.0 7 7 7 1 4 2 0 0 5 4 22 83 17 -0.51
June 12, 2045
Jun 12
@SFN 5 - 7 2.0 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 8 32 41 0.00
June 7, 2045
Jun 7
@TOR 8 - 3 6.0 4 2 2 1 2 2 0 0 7 8 23 82 54 0.12
June 1, 2045
Jun 1
@SLN 9 - 5 7.0 6 5 2 0 1 5 0 1 8 6 28 95 58 -0.41
May 26, 2045
May 26
@ARI 4 - 3 7.0 8 3 3 1 4 2 0 1 10 7 32 90 45 -0.03
May 21, 2045
May 21
NYN 0 - 1 7.0 3 0 0 0 3 4 0 1 7 9 27 103 74 0.37
May 15, 2045
May 15
MIA 6 - 2 6.0 4 2 2 0 2 3 0 1 7 6 23 82 61 0.06
May 9, 2045
May 9
@CIN 6 - 2 6.0 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 0 8 5 24 99 57 0.27
May 4, 2045
May 4
ATL 3 - 5 4.1 3 4 4 1 5 1 0 0 6 6 21 90 33 -0.28
April 29, 2045
Apr 29
SFN 3 - 10 4.0 4 3 3 0 2 3 0 0 8 1 18 83 46 -0.09
April 23, 2045
Apr 23
@CAR 5 - 6 5.0 9 5 5 2 2 2 0 0 9 3 25 87 23 -0.36
April 17, 2045
Apr 17
@MON 1 - 4 6.2 4 2 2 0 4 5 0 1 8 6 28 94 63 0.19
April 12, 2045
Apr 12
MIL 3 - 7 5.0 3 2 2 1 5 6 0 0 5 3 22 91 48 -0.04
April 7, 2045
Apr 7
@WAS 4 - 7 4.0 6 7 7 0 5 3 0 0 4 4 22 94 24 -0.34
Date Team Players Sent Team Players Sent
July 31, 2044 St. Louis Júlio Gonzáles
Jimmy Gray
Boston Muneyaki Motsuzuki
Dec. 5, 2044 St. Louis Muneyaki Motsuzuki
Gabriel Barrón
Montreal Luis Sánchez
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2042 Salem (CAR)