Jorge Castro
Death Valley Burn (ML)
Jorge Castro
Nickname:
Matador
Birthdate:
Aug. 25, 2029 (31 y, 1 m, 24 d)
Born In:
Nuevo Laredo, TAM, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'7"/250
Entry:
2051 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 25, Team: Death Valley Burn
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 89 days

2060 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
DV - POTD
30 7 86.0 6-1 0 1 3 26 84 3.87 3.73 80 3.96 1.66

2060 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
DV - POTD
30 21 6 1 0 0 3 2 0 11 0 0 .286 .286 .333 .619 .274 .600 51 -0.14 0.09

2060 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
DV - POTD
P 30 86.0 3 17 1 .952 1.107 0.089