José Tirado
Ocean Beach Surf (AAA)
José Tirado
Nickname:
Two Face
Birthdate:
July 20, 2029 (31 y, 2 m, 29 d)
Born In:
Franklin, TN, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/213
Entry:
2051 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 27, Team: Keg Creek Coyotes
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
7 years, 34 days

2060 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Ocean Beach - POTD AAA
OBS - POTD AAA
24 24 148.0 10-5 0 0 0 67 136 4.07 3.91 94 4.37 3.32