Iván Romero
Honolulu High Tide (ML)
Iván Romero
Nickname:
Rattler
Birthdate:
June 27, 2027 (33 y, 0 m, 29 d)
Born In:
Ensenada, BAJ, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/245
Entry:
2048 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Vermont Emperor Penguins
Contract:
$850k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
8 years, 118 days

2060 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Honolulu - POTD
HHT - POTD
12 0 24.1 2-1 0 2 2 15 11 4.81 4.84 105 5.54 0.06
Dayton - POTD AAA
DAY - POTD AAA
9 9 48.0 4-2 0 0 0 13 27 3.38 4.38 107 4.49 0.83

2060 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Honolulu - POTD
HHT - POTD
16 14 6 1 0 0 1 3 0 3 1 0 .429 .429 .500 .929 .411 .546 145 0.08 -0.69
Dayton - POTD AAA
DAY - POTD AAA
20 74 19 4 0 1 18 10 7 13 1 2 .257 .310 .351 .661 .302 .286 26 -0.23 -0.05

2060 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Honolulu - POTD
HHT - POTD
P 12 24.1 0 4 2 .667 .833 -0.691
Dayton - POTD AAA
DAY - POTD AAA
P 9 48.0 3 3 1 .857 1.071 -0.048