Mario Betancourt
Crab Apple Cove Mashers (ML)
Mario Betancourt
Nickname:
Husk
Birthdate:
June 2, 2026 (34 y, 5 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Talladega, AL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/217
Entry:
2049 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 46, Team: Iowa Crop Circles
Contract:
$550k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
6 years, 160 days

2060 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
CAC - POTD
153 526 156 53 2 0 50 56 67 133 2 0 .297 .374 .405 .779 .350 .393 103 2.74 0.54

2060 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
CAC - POTD
1B 32 110.2 95 5 0 1.000 1.063 0.459
CAC - POTD
2B 134 1113.0 289 342 3 .995 1.010 0.084