Alfredo Gutiérrez
Havana Comrades (ML)
Alfredo Gutiérrez
Nickname:
Ant
Birthdate:
Sept. 5, 2025 (35 y, 1 m, 4 d)
Born In:
Trujillo Alto, CAR, PUR
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/229
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$27.56M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 0 days

2060 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Havana - POTD
HAV - POTD
162 608 206 40 0 49 145 122 93 109 0 1 .339 .438 .646 1.084 .459 .347 178 7.90 1.29

2060 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Havana - POTD
HAV - POTD
1B 159 1416.0 1214 67 10 .992 1.020 1.286