Cal Owen
Glacier Bay Ice Pirates (ML)
Cal Owen
Nickname:
Count
Birthdate:
Feb. 25, 2027 (33 y, 7 m, 14 d)
Born In:
Metairie, LA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/185
Entry:
2045 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 16, Team: San Jose Cuervo
Contract:
$18M / 3 years (2059-2061)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 170 days

2060 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
GBI - POTD
129 432 110 13 0 20 65 63 61 111 0 0 .255 .351 .424 .775 .343 .298 99 2.03 1.35

2060 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
GBI - POTD
C 115 1004.2 1058 76 8 .993 1.049 1.348