Jack Adams
Retired
Jack Adams
Nickname:
Zippo
Birthdate:
Dec. 14, 2028 (31 y, 9 m, 25 d)
Born In:
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/230
Entry:
2049 Draft - Round: 4, Overall: 91, Team: Newark Falcons
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Month May 2052 Hoboken (POTD AA)
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)