Nick Horn
Free Agent
Nick Horn
Nickname:
Mole
Birthdate:
Aug. 30, 2025 (35 y, 1 m, 9 d)
Born In:
La Crescent, MN, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/228
Entry:
2044 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 12, Team: Cape Canaveral Launch
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
6 years, 11 days