Allan Hall
Retired
Allan Hall
Nickname:
Meltdown
Birthdate:
April 24, 2028 (32 y, 5 m, 15 d)
Born In:
High Point, NC, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/219
Entry:
2051 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 22, Team: Vermont Emperor Penguins
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2058 Vermont (POTD)
League Champ 2059 Vermont (POTD)
2057 Vermont (POTD)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink1
Grey Ink3
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year G Rank
2057 76 8
2058 97 1
2059 91 4
Year Hold Rank
2058 15 9
Year BB Rank
2054 119 2
Year WP Rank
2054 9 3