José González
Newark Falcons (ML)
José González
Nickname:
Pigpen
Birthdate:
March 25, 2023 (36 y, 10 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Williamsport, PA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/226
Entry:
2042 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 55, Team: Havana Comrades
Contract:
$2.8M / 2 years (2059-2060)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 25 days

No statistics this season