Alberto Hernández
Minneapolis Maulers (ML)
Alberto Hernández
Nickname:
Buzzy
Birthdate:
April 26, 2025 (35 y, 5 m, 23 d)
Born In:
La Vega, LA , DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/196
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$10M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
15 years, 168 days

2060 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
MM - POTD
134 502 152 17 1 1 46 82 113 109 22 6 .303 .433 .347 .780 .369 .382 116 2.51 -0.30

2060 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
MM - POTD
2B 130 1157.0 246 319 10 .983 .990 0.084
MM - POTD
3B 1 8.0 1 4 0 1.000 1.036 -0.108
MM - POTD
SS 1 11.0 3 5 1 .889 .891 -0.272