Donzel Grassi
Arizona Wrens (IND)
Donzel Grassi
Nickname:
Twinkle Toes
Birthdate:
May 7, 1970 (35 y, 6 m, 29 d)
Born In:
Naples, CAM, ITA
Nationality:
Italian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/230
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$26.4k / 2 years (2005-2006)
ML Service Time:
11 years, 0 days

2005 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Arizona - ABA
AZ - ABA
29 25 172.2 9-12 0 1 0 51 83 5.421 4.591 120 4.146 0.59