Yoshihiro Sano
Hanshin Tigers (INT)
Yoshihiro Sano
Nickname:
Grim Reaper
Birthdate:
June 5, 1971 (34 y, 0 m, 14 d)
Born In:
Yokohama, KAN, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'9"/244
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$32.8k / 2 years (2005-2006)
ML Service Time:
10 years, 79 days

No statistics this season