Dave Sayre
Dallas Steers (IND)
Dave Sayre
Nickname:
Jaybird
Birthdate:
Nov. 11, 1971 (33 y, 5 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Bude, MS, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/236
Entry:
1990 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 7, Team: New Mexico Aztecs
Contract:
$4.6k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 35 days

2004 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Scranton - ABA
SCR - ABA
73 278 79 14 2 16 53 45 27 44 0 0 0.284 0.351 0.872 0.389 0.285 144 2.61 -1.01

2004 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Scranton - ABA
SCR - ABA
1B 12 102.1 117 8 2 0.9843 0.9572 -0.451
Scranton - ABA
SCR - ABA
3B 62 534.2 27 115 7 0.9530 0.9931 -0.557