Zachary Hinzman
Phoenix Roadrunners (ML)
Zachary Hinzman
Nickname:
Showtime
Birthdate:
March 16, 1971 (34 y, 3 m, 3 d)
Born In:
Woodson Terrace, MO, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'8"/190
Entry:
1992 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 20, Team: Houston Black Gold
Contract:
$3.37M / 7 years (2002-2008)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 89 days

No statistics this season