Mark Logue
Retired
Mark Logue
Nickname:
Chief
Birthdate:
Aug. 16, 1974 (56 y, 3 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Camden, NJ, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/206
Entry:
1992 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Unknown Team
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
None
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink0
Grey Ink31
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg SH Rank
1999 TBC 9 7
2000 TBC 10 6
Year Lg GS Rank
1999 TBC 22 4
2000 TBC 22 8
2001 TBC 22 6
2002 TBC 22 9
Year Lg W Rank
1998 TBC 10 10
Year Lg L Rank
2001 TBC 9 9
2002 TBC 9 7
2004 TBC 9 8
Year Lg Win % Rank
1998 TBC 0.714 8
Year Lg HR Rank
1999 TBC 25 1
2004 TBC 19 4
Year Lg K Rank
1999 TBC 136 7
2000 TBC 122 7
Year Lg WP Rank
1999 TBC 5 6
2001 TBC 6 8
2004 TBC 7 1
Year Lg ERA Rank
1998 TBC 2.443 3
Year Lg BABIP Rank
1998 TBC 0.253 3
Year Lg WHIP Rank
1998 TBC 0.998 3
1999 TBC 1.168 10
Year Lg H/9 Rank
1998 TBC 7.394 3
Year Lg BB/9 Rank
1998 TBC 1.584 8
2000 TBC 1.216 2
Year Lg CG Rank
1999 TBC 4 9
Year Lg SHO Rank
1998 TBC 1 10
2004 TBC 2 2
Year Lg BB (Low) Rank
1998 TBC 24 6
2000 TBC 20 2
Year Lg Hits Rank
2001 TBC 160 8
Year Lg Hits (Low) Rank
1998 TBC 112 10
Year Lg HR (Low) Rank
1998 TBC 11 7
2002 TBC 10 2
Year Lg WAR Rank
1998 TBC 2.8 10
2000 TBC 3.6 4
2002 TBC 3.5 8
Year Lg L (Low) Rank
1998 TBC 4 6