Folco Cossutta
Cincinnati Ravens (ML)
Folco Cossutta
Nickname:
Dragon
Birthdate:
May 22, 1974 (30 y, 11 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Bresso, LOM, ITA
Nationality:
Italian
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/191
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$10k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 0 days

2004 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
CIN - TBC
31 78 25 1 2 1 6 8 2 11 6 1 0.321 0.338 0.761 0.328 0.364 103 0.34 -1.20
SM - AAA
4 14 5 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 2 0 0.357 0.438 0.795 0.373 0.385 128 0.16 0.26

2004 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
CIN - TBC
3B 26 191.1 11 46 4 0.9344 0.9735 -1.204
SM - AAA
1B 4 36.0 40 3 0 1.0000 1.2550 0.259