Jeff Arnold
Hazleton Miners (IND)
Jeff Arnold
Nickname:
Shortcut
Birthdate:
Nov. 3, 1973 (31 y, 7 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'10"/197
Entry:
1994 Draft - Round: 4, Overall: 73, Team: New Orleans Pelicans
Contract:
$11k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
8 years, 1 days

2005 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Hazleton - ABA
HAZ - ABA
17 0 23.0 5-3 2 10 3 8 25 2.739 1.985 52 2.759 1.06