Eddie Riviera
Toronto Titans (ML)
Eddie Riviera
Nickname:
Dream
Birthdate:
Feb. 14, 1977 (28 y, 9 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Arvada, CO, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/189
Entry:
1995 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 39, Team: Toronto Titans
Contract:
$10k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 38 days

2005 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Toronto - TBC
TOR - TBC
23 0 26.0 2-5 3 9 8 11 23 5.885 3.826 96 3.902 0.20

2005 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Toronto - TBC
TOR - TBC
23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0 0.00 -0.33

2005 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Toronto - TBC
TOR - TBC
P 22 26.0 1 2 0 1.0000 1.0294 -0.333