Cameron Burgbacher
Philadelphia Railroaders (ML)
Cameron Burgbacher
Nickname:
Rowdy
Birthdate:
Dec. 28, 1977 (27 y, 11 m, 8 d)
Born In:
Albertville, AL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/223
Entry:
2000 Draft - Round: 7, Overall: 160, Team: Philadelphia Railroaders
Contract:
$10k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 0 days

2005 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
PHI - TBC
15 0 19.0 0-2 2 0 5 5 22 7.579 4.741 119 3.498 -0.14

2005 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
PHI - TBC
15 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 3.000 1.256 1.000 772 0.08 -0.08

2005 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
PHI - TBC
P 15 19.0 0 2 0 1.0000 1.0294 -0.077