Juan Ortíz
Arizona Diamondbacks (ML)
Juan Ortíz
Nickname:
Two Times
Birthdate:
Oct. 4, 2002 (24 y, 1 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Maracaibo, ZUL, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/197
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$750k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 0 days

2026 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Arizona - MLB
ARI - MLB
33 33 224.0 13-12 0 0 0 71 230 2.451 2.811 72 3.154 6.38

2026 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Arizona - MLB
ARI - MLB
31 70 11 1 0 0 2 3 2 24 0 0 0.157 0.181 0.352 0.160 0.239 -15 -1.60 -5.41

2026 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Arizona - MLB
ARI - MLB
P 33 224.0 10 21 2 0.9394 1.0389 -5.408