Kevin Blackburn
Texas Rangers (ML)
Kevin Blackburn
Nickname:
Relic
Birthdate:
April 2, 1999 (27 y, 4 m, 8 d)
Born In:
Lebanon, NH, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/201
Entry:
2015 Draft - Round: 21, Overall: 617, Team: Arizona Diamondbacks
Contract:
$1.3M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 103 days

2026 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Texas - MLB
TEX - MLB
89 316 81 11 1 2 18 41 23 60 27 2 0.256 0.310 0.627 0.281 0.307 73 0.53 -3.77

2026 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Texas - MLB
TEX - MLB
2B 88 762.2 169 274 4 0.9911 0.9828 -3.815
Texas - MLB
TEX - MLB
3B 2 4.0 0 3 0 1.0000 1.0118 0.047