Kevin Parks
Toronto Blue Jays (ML)
Kevin Parks
Nickname:
Smash
Birthdate:
Oct. 4, 1998 (28 y, 1 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/205
Entry:
2017 Draft - Round: 6, Overall: 153, Team: Miami Marlins
Contract:
$1.5M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 115 days

2026 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Toronto - MLB
TOR - MLB
40 0 75.1 3-4 1 10 7 33 56 3.584 4.510 115 4.235 -0.35

2026 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Toronto - MLB
TOR - MLB
2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0 0.00 -2.05

2026 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Toronto - MLB
TOR - MLB
P 40 75.1 2 16 2 0.9000 0.9212 -2.046