David Mendoza
Oakland Athletics (ML)
David Mendoza
Nickname:
Blackjack
Birthdate:
May 19, 2001 (25 y, 2 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Valencia, CAR, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/201
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$750k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 130 days

2026 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Oakland - MLB
OAK - MLB
91 322 86 20 1 9 32 28 27 49 0 0 0.267 0.331 0.751 0.330 0.292 109 2.39 -0.17

2026 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Oakland - MLB
OAK - MLB
C 91 796.0 671 52 6 0.9918 0.9548 -0.167