Danny Muller
Detroit Tigers (ML)
Danny Muller
Nickname:
Grimy
Birthdate:
May 17, 1999 (27 y, 2 m, 24 d)
Born In:
Abbeville, AL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/198
Entry:
2018 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 23, Team: Los Angeles (A) Angels
Contract:
$1.5M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 121 days

2026 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Detroit - MLB
DET - MLB
26 18 114.1 10-2 1 3 1 48 87 3.149 3.730 96 4.211 1.65

2026 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Detroit - MLB
DET - MLB
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 -130 -0.31 -2.22

2026 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Detroit - MLB
DET - MLB
P 26 114.1 6 14 2 0.9091 0.9671 -2.225