José Figueroa
Gwinnett Braves (AAA)
José Figueroa
Nickname:
Tuna
Birthdate:
June 17, 2002 (24 y, 4 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Houston, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/196
Entry:
2021 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 49, Team: Atlanta Braves
Contract:
$750k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
None

2026 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
GWI - IL
43 0 45.2 3-7 20 20 12 16 49 4.730 4.603 104 3.834 0.28