Esteban Rea
Chicago (A) White Sox (ML)
Esteban Rea
Nickname:
Gopher
Birthdate:
Oct. 14, 2000 (26 y, 8 m, 0 d)
Born In:
San Cristóbal, ART, CUB
Nationality:
Cuban
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/202
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$16.85M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 77 days

2027 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
CHA - MLB
14 14 83.1 3-6 0 0 0 28 68 3.996 4.704 118 3.782 0.41