Jim MacKinley
Tampa Bay Rays (ML)
Jim MacKinley
Nickname:
Sunshine
Birthdate:
Jan. 25, 2004 (22 y, 6 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Munford, TN, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/197
Entry:
2022 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 12, Team: Tampa Bay Rays
Contract:
$750k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 130 days
Injury:
36 more days

2026 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Tampa Bay - MLB
TB - MLB
22 22 154.1 8-7 0 0 0 37 146 3.674 3.224 83 3.204 3.37

2026 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Tampa Bay - MLB
TB - MLB
1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 -130 -0.37 -2.51

2026 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Tampa Bay - MLB
TB - MLB
P 22 154.1 4 15 1 0.9500 1.1878 -2.512