Hank Wood
Retired
Hank Wood
Nickname:
Coma
Birthdate:
March 5, 2000 (26 y, 8 m, 20 d)
Born In:
Nashua, NH, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'9"/171
Entry:
2018 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 8, Team: Arizona Diamondbacks
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2024 Arizona (DSL) (DSL)
2021 Missoula (PIO)
MVP / Batter of the Year 2024 Arizona (DSL) (DSL)
Pitcher of the Month Aug 2024 Arizona (DSL) (DSL)
Player of the Week Jul 8, 2024 Arizona (DSL) (DSL)