Dillon Baird
Kannapolis Intimidators (A)
Dillon Baird
Nickname:
Butch
Birthdate:
Sept. 12, 1996 (29 y, 10 m, 29 d)
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'10"/190
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
0 years, 113 days

2026 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
KAN - SAL
24 0 30.1 4-1 4 10 3 10 38 2.670 3.274 82 2.673 0.49