Mario Sierras
Oklahoma City Dodgers (AAA)
Mario Sierras
Nickname:
The Rat
Birthdate:
March 27, 1999 (24 y, 1 m, 11 d)
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/190
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$750k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 1 days

2023 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
OKL - PCL
19 90 23 4 0 0 10 14 3 4 8 0 0.256 0.284 0.584 0.271 0.264 31 -0.38 0.00

2023 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
OKL - PCL
SS 1 2.0 2 1 0 1.0000 0.0000 0.000
Current Status
MLB Service Time 0 years, 1 days
40-man Service Time 2 years, 30 days
Time as Pro 4 years
Roster Status 40-man roster
Injury Status None
Personality
Leadership Very High
Loyalty High
Desire for Win Normal
Greed High
Intelligence Very High
Work Ethic Low
Popularity
National Unknown
Local Fair
Current Contract
2023 $750k
Additional Info
No-Trade No
IP / PA bonusNone
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 14 12 1 3 15
vs R 14 12 1 3 15
vs L 15 14 1 4 16
Potential 14 13 1 4 16
Fielding C IF OF
Range 12 6
Error 13 11
Arm 1 15 14
Turn DP 13
C Ability 1
Position
Third 9
Shortstop 9
Run/Bunt
Speed 20
Stealing 20
Running 20
Sac Bunt 12
Bunt for Hit 7
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 1 6 1
vs R 1 6 1
vs L 1 6 1
Potential 1 6 1
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 2 2
Other Pitching
Velocity 80-83 mph
GB % 42%
Stamina 1
Hold 1

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS BABIP wOBA WAR
OKL - PCL
2023 24 19 100 90 23 4 0 0 10 14 3 4 8 0 0.256 0.284 0.584 0.2644 0.271 -0.38
OKL - PCL
2022 23 46 204 193 59 6 1 1 14 21 6 22 14 6 0.306 0.332 0.694 0.3392 0.315 0.08
Tulsa - TEX
TUL - TEX
2022 23 64 194 174 59 10 5 1 33 29 10 21 10 2 0.339 0.382 0.854 0.3742 0.393 1.16
OKL - PCL
2021 22 71 349 337 98 14 7 0 37 41 4 54 18 5 0.291 0.301 0.675 0.3427 0.300 -0.12
RAN - CAL
2021 22 57 255 232 75 17 8 1 30 41 7 32 25 4 0.323 0.348 0.827 0.3682 0.376 2.19
RAN - CAL
2020 21 104 457 427 134 25 7 1 45 64 8 71 48 14 0.314 0.324 0.736 0.3694 0.331 2.32
GLK - MID
2019 20 3 13 13 4 2 0 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 0.308 0.308 0.769 0.3636 0.346 0.10
RAN - CAL
2019 20 120 517 486 160 25 17 0 66 71 8 75 59 12 0.329 0.344 0.795 0.3855 0.357 3.97
Total - AAA
AAA
136 653 620 180 24 8 1 61 76 13 80 40 11 0.290 0.308 0.668 0.3290 0.301 -0.42
Total - AA
AA
64 194 174 59 10 5 1 33 29 10 21 10 2 0.339 0.382 0.854 0.3742 0.393 1.16
Total - A
A
284 1242 1158 373 69 32 2 142 178 23 180 133 30 0.322 0.337 0.779 0.3759 0.351 8.58

Career Minor League Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
OKL - PCL
2023 SS 1 2.0 2 1 0 1.000 13.500 0.000 0.00
Total SS 1 2.0 2 1 0 0.00

Pacific Coast League Hitting Log

Date Opp Score AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI K BB HBP SF SB CS WPA Avg OBP OPS
May 6, 2023
May 6
@RR 6 - 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 -0.11
May 5, 2023
May 5
@RR 8 - 5 5 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.19
May 4, 2023
May 4
@RR 9 - 4 6 2 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.02
May 1, 2023
May 1
NRL 8 - 5 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
April 29, 2023
Apr 29
NRL 17 - 5 4 4 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 0.07
April 28, 2023
Apr 28
@OMA 9 - 10 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.15
April 27, 2023
Apr 27
@OMA 10 - 5 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.23
April 26, 2023
Apr 26
@OMA 7 - 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 -0.05
April 25, 2023
Apr 25
@OMA 6 - 7 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.04
April 23, 2023
Apr 23
@MEM 5 - 2 5 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0.02
April 22, 2023
Apr 22
@MEM 1 - 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
April 21, 2023
Apr 21
@MEM 1 - 2 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 -0.08
April 20, 2023
Apr 20
OMA 9 - 6 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.06
April 19, 2023
Apr 19
OMA 6 - 10 4 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.04
April 17, 2023
Apr 17
OMA 8 - 13 5 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.01
April 16, 2023
Apr 16
MEM 8 - 10 6 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.27
April 15, 2023
Apr 15
MEM 6 - 5 6 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.75
April 14, 2023
Apr 14
MEM 9 - 7 4 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.09
April 13, 2023
Apr 13
MEM 4 - 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.12
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2019 Rancho Cucamonga (CAL)
Batter of the Month Aug 2021 Rancho Cucamonga (CAL)
Player of the Week Aug 2, 2021 Rancho Cucamonga (CAL)
Jul 12, 2021 Rancho Cucamonga (CAL)
Jul 27, 2020 Rancho Cucamonga (CAL)
May 6, 2019 Rancho Cucamonga (CAL)