Juan Cordero
Houston Astros (ML)
Juan Cordero
Nickname:
Boy Scout
Birthdate:
June 4, 2000 (26 y, 2 m, 6 d)
Born In:
Puebla, PUE, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/197
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$750k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 130 days

2026 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Houston - MLB
HOU - MLB
8 0 13.1 0-2 0 0 2 6 4 4.050 4.502 116 5.368 -0.06

2026 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Houston - MLB
HOU - MLB
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0 0.00 0.05

2026 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Houston - MLB
HOU - MLB
P 8 13.1 0 3 0 1.0000 1.5339 0.055