Ed Peterson
Cleveland Indians (ML)
Ed Peterson
Nickname:
Catfish
Birthdate:
Feb. 1, 2002 (24 y, 6 m, 9 d)
Born In:
Torrance, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/196
Entry:
2020 Draft - Round: 10, Overall: 287, Team: Minnesota Twins
Contract:
$750k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 130 days

2026 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Cleveland - MLB
CLE - MLB
89 234 55 11 0 8 36 28 44 56 4 3 0.235 0.366 0.751 0.338 0.275 114 0.62 -2.52

2026 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Cleveland - MLB
CLE - MLB
CF 3 4.0 0 0 0 0.0000 -0.0061 -0.647
Cleveland - MLB
CLE - MLB
RF 62 419.2 102 8 0 1.0000 0.9816 -1.873