Eric Potts
Fort Wayne TinCaps (A)
Eric Potts
Nickname:
Bullets
Birthdate:
Jan. 26, 2002 (27 y, 9 m, 27 d)
Born In:
San Dimas, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/197
Entry:
2020 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 20, Team: Baltimore Orioles
Contract:
$750k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 14 days

2029 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
FWA - MID
29 29 156.1 12-6 0 0 0 38 165 2.94 3.14 75 3.18 4.21