Leroy Brown
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers (ML)
Leroy Brown
Nickname:
Bad News
Birthdate:
Feb. 23, 1998 (28 y, 11 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Mercerville-Hamilton Square, NJ, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/192
Entry:
2019 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Milwaukee Brewers
Contract:
$193M / 7 years (2026-2032)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 0 days

No statistics this season