Sinclair Bothof
D.C. Divided (ML)
Sinclair Bothof
Nickname:
Dozer
Birthdate:
Oct. 16, 2011 (23 y, 8 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Princess Quarter, SIN, SIM
Nationality:
Sint Maartener
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/203
Entry:
2028 IFA, Bonus: $33,000,000, Team: D.C. Divided
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 76 days

2035 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
D.C. - PL
DC - PL
45 173 42 10 1 7 20 20 10 31 7 4 0.243 0.291 0.725 0.310 0.254 98 0.40 -1.48
Pawnee - PAAA
PAW - PAAA
6 23 9 0 0 5 6 7 3 2 2 0 0.391 0.462 1.505 0.622 0.250 289 0.72 0.21

2035 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
D.C. - PL
DC - PL
1B 3 22.0 30 0 0 1.0000 1.0487 0.106
D.C. - PL
DC - PL
LF 5 41.0 8 0 0 1.0000 1.0336 0.175
D.C. - PL
DC - PL
CF 36 313.1 80 3 0 1.0000 0.9722 -1.757
Pawnee - PAAA
PAW - PAAA
RF 6 54.0 14 0 1 0.9333 1.0195 0.207