Valerius Buser
Phoenix Hotspur (ML)
Valerius Buser
Nickname:
Doorbell
Birthdate:
Sept. 14, 2011 (24 y, 10 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Schönau, BAV, GER
Nationality:
German
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'11"/179
Entry:
2028 IFA, Bonus: $24,000,000, Team: Phoenix Hotspur
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 21 days

2036 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Phoenix - 3L
PHX - 3L
49 190 52 8 1 6 34 36 20 38 2 2 0.274 0.338 0.759 0.332 0.309 100 0.18 0.28

2036 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Phoenix - 3L
PHX - 3L
RF 3 11.0 3 0 0 1.0000 1.0041 0.280