Colm Goodwill
New Orleans Voodoo (ML)
Colm Goodwill
Nickname:
The Bandit
Birthdate:
July 21, 2010 (26 y, 11 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Nassau, NEW, BAH
Nationality:
Bahaman
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/199
Entry:
2028 Scout Discovery, Team: Northern Virginia Rainbow Mermaids
Contract:
$4.8M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 87 days

2037 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
NO - PL
51 187 55 10 3 8 25 25 15 38 4 4 0.294 0.354 0.862 0.368 0.331 133 1.89 1.44

2037 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
NO - PL
SS 51 434.2 50 158 5 0.9765 1.0069 1.441