Ray Skipworth
Vancouver Grey Wolves (ML)
Ray Skipworth
Nickname:
Oz
Birthdate:
April 12, 2006 (29 y, 8 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Milford, NH, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/204
Entry:
2029 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Vancouver Grey Wolves
Contract:
$5.2M / 2 years (2036-2037)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 0 days

2035 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
VAN - PL
14 10 66.1 5-3 0 1 2 22 56 5.156 4.933 125 3.692 -0.07
Calgary - PAAA
CAL - PAAA
4 0 8.0 0-0 3 4 0 3 8 0.000 2.046 49 3.402 0.35

2035 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
VAN - PL
2 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.250 0.400 0.900 0.399 0.333 160 -0.02 -0.74

2035 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
VAN - PL
P 13 66.1 3 3 0 1.0000 1.0325 -0.739
Calgary - PAAA
CAL - PAAA
P 4 8.0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 -0.029