Craig Morgan
Greenville 84s (ML)
Craig Morgan
Nickname:
The Wall
Birthdate:
March 26, 2007 (30 y, 3 m, 11 d)
Born In:
College Station, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/212
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 13, Team: Greenville 84s
Contract:
$29.34M / 6 years (2036-2041)
ML Service Time:
5 years, 67 days

2037 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
GRE - PL
45 177 44 11 3 2 20 31 22 41 4 0 0.249 0.337 0.715 0.317 0.311 97 0.93 1.10

2037 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
GRE - PL
2B 23 196.0 42 57 1 0.9900 1.0064 -0.127
GRE - PL
3B 21 177.0 8 41 0 1.0000 1.0611 1.226
GRE - PL
SS 1 2.0 1 0 0 1.0000 0.0000 0.000