Jack Salt
Kingston Township Knights (ML)
Jack Salt
Nickname:
Peppa
Birthdate:
March 29, 2011 (25 y, 2 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Manassas, VA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/216
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 30, Team: Northern Virginia Rainbow Mermaids
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 113 days

2036 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
KT - 3L
4 0 7.2 1-0 0 1 0 7 7 0.000 3.955 93 5.329 0.05
Hamilton - 3AAA
HAM - 3AAA
4 0 4.0 0-0 3 2 0 5 6 0.000 3.762 87 4.718 0.07