Kanko Umaba
Greenville 84s (ML)
Kanko Umaba
Nickname:
Bambino
Birthdate:
March 6, 2012 (25 y, 3 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Sagamihara, KAN, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/212
Entry:
2030 Scout Discovery, Team: Vancouver Grey Wolves
Contract:
$8.75M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 63 days

2037 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
GRE - PL
34 128 37 5 3 7 23 19 19 36 3 0 0.289 0.381 0.920 0.388 0.353 147 1.16 1.71

2037 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
GRE - PL
LF 34 288.2 80 1 0 1.0000 0.9753 1.712