Jack Buyse
Ft. Worth Cattlemen (ML)
Jack Buyse
Nickname:
Rush Hour
Birthdate:
March 27, 2014 (22 y, 1 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Wijdemeren, NOO, NED
Nationality:
Dutch
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/181
Entry:
2031 IFA, Bonus: $12,500,000, Team: Ft. Worth Cattlemen
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 106 days

2036 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
FTW - 3L
2 2 13.1 1-1 0 0 0 6 10 3.375 3.790 81 4.413 0.33