Lawrence Lane
Brinkley Belugas (AAA)
Lawrence Lane
Nickname:
Doughy Chief
Birthdate:
Sept. 29, 2010 (25 y, 7 m, 9 d)
Born In:
Amarillo, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'7"/248
Entry:
2032 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 28, Team: St. Louis Coeur
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 108 days

2036 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Brinkley - PAAA
BRI - PAAA
2 1 11.0 0-0 0 0 1 3 7 1.636 3.803 94 3.953 0.16