Kevin Pilkington
Hamilton Coyotes (AAA)
Kevin Pilkington
Nickname:
Bully
Birthdate:
Feb. 6, 2011 (25 y, 3 m, 23 d)
Born In:
Stratford, CT, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/208
Entry:
2032 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 39, Team: Kingston Township Knights
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 30 days

2036 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Hamilton - 3AAA
HAM - 3AAA
2 0 3.0 1-1 0 0 2 3 2 6.000 4.679 108 6.377 0.00
Ottawa - 3AA
OTT - 3AA
4 0 6.0 0-0 2 3 1 2 3 1.500 3.107 78 4.318 0.17