Bob Heller
Retired
Bob Heller
Nickname:
Scarface
Birthdate:
April 9, 1992 (43 y, 0 m, 12 d)
Born In:
New York, NY, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/205
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
MVP / Batter of the Year 2023 Northern Virginia (SL)
League Champ 2023 Northern Virginia (SL)
2020 Boston (PL)
Silver Slugger 2023 - 3B Northern Virginia (SL)
2022 - 3B Northern Virginia (SL)
Batter of the Month Jun 2023 Northern Virginia (SL)
Player of the Week Jul 1, 2024 Northern Virginia (PL)
Jul 18, 2022 Northern Virginia (SL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink6
Grey Ink23
Similar Players (2B)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2023 SL 108 1
Year Lg PA Rank
2023 SL 482 6
Year Lg TB Rank
2023 SL 206 4
Year Lg 3B Rank
2018 PL 4 7
Year Lg HR Rank
2023 SL 24 3
Year Lg RBI Rank
2023 SL 102 1
Year Lg R Rank
2023 SL 71 2
Year Lg BB Rank
2021 PL 60 5
2022 SL 62 7
2023 SL 66 5
Year Lg IBB Rank
2021 PL 4 10
Year Lg SH Rank
2021 PL 8 3
Year Lg SF Rank
2018 PL 4 10
2019 PL 4 8
2023 SL 5 8
Year Lg XBH Rank
2023 SL 45 6
Year Lg SLG Rank
2023 SL 0.507 7
Year Lg ISO Rank
2023 SL 0.234 6
Year Lg OPS Rank
2023 SL 0.884 7
Year Lg G Rank
2019 PL 108 1
2023 SL 108 1