Marc Talamante
Retired
Marc Talamante
Nickname:
Muy Caliente
Birthdate:
Feb. 28, 1992 (44 y, 2 m, 10 d)
Born In:
St. Petersburg, FL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/196
Entry:
2015 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 12, Team: Greenville 84s
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
League Champ 2028 Panama City (PL)
Gold Glove 2024 - CF Panama City (PL)
2023 - CF Panama City (SL)
2022 - CF Panama City (SL)
2021 - CF Panama City (3L)
2015 - CF Panama City (3L)
Player of the Week Jun 21, 2021 Panama City (3L)
Jul 1, 2019 Panama City (3L)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink13
Grey Ink114
Similar Players (CF)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2015 3L 108 1
2016 3L 108 1
2018 3L 108 1
2019 3L 108 1
2020 3L 107 2
2022 SL 108 2
2023 SL 108 1
2024 PL 108 8
Year Lg PA Rank
2015 3L 489 6
2017 3L 502 3
2018 3L 496 2
2019 3L 478 7
2020 3L 477 8
2021 3L 497 5
2022 SL 471 7
Year Lg AB Rank
2015 3L 430 6
2017 3L 443 5
2018 3L 426 3
2019 3L 418 6
2020 3L 420 4
2021 3L 434 5
2022 SL 420 4
Year Lg Hits Rank
2015 3L 117 6
2016 3L 121 9
2017 3L 125 8
2018 3L 133 4
2019 3L 118 8
2020 3L 122 5
2021 3L 136 3
2022 SL 109 10
Year Lg TB Rank
2015 3L 183 3
2017 3L 204 9
2018 3L 229 2
2019 3L 179 10
2020 3L 197 6
2021 3L 224 2
Year Lg 3B Rank
2015 3L 5 6
2018 3L 9 1
2019 3L 7 1
2021 3L 4 9
2024 PL 4 9
Year Lg HR Rank
2015 3L 13 6
2017 3L 20 6
2018 3L 22 6
2020 3L 18 8
2021 3L 20 6
2022 SL 16 10
Year Lg SB Rank
2018 3L 17 8
Year Lg RBI Rank
2015 3L 66 4
2018 3L 71 8
2020 3L 80 2
2021 3L 76 4
Year Lg R Rank
2015 3L 77 1
2017 3L 81 6
2021 3L 82 1
2022 SL 57 10
Year Lg IBB Rank
2018 3L 9 5
2019 3L 7 7
2021 3L 8 7
Year Lg HBP Rank
2015 3L 8 2
2017 3L 7 8
2019 3L 9 5
2020 3L 10 2
2025 PL 6 9
Year Lg SF Rank
2016 3L 5 6
2020 3L 6 6
2021 3L 7 2
Year Lg XBH Rank
2015 3L 35 10
2018 3L 43 8
2021 3L 44 8
Year Lg Avg Rank
2018 3L 0.312 7
2021 3L 0.313 4
Year Lg OBP Rank
2018 3L 0.405 8
Year Lg SLG Rank
2018 3L 0.538 6
2021 3L 0.516 4
Year Lg ISO Rank
2015 3L 0.154 7
2017 3L 0.178 10
2018 3L 0.225 7
2021 3L 0.203 7
Year Lg OPS Rank
2018 3L 0.943 7
2021 3L 0.901 5
Year Lg G Rank
2015 3L 108 1
2016 3L 108 1
2018 3L 108 1
2019 3L 108 1
2020 3L 107 6
2022 SL 108 4
2023 SL 108 1
2024 PL 108 8
Year Lg WAR Rank
2015 3L 4.5 4
2018 3L 6.3 1
2021 3L 6.9 1
2022 SL 3.7 9